Compare Electoral Programs by Topic
WWW.PARTIEBI.GE has been created to foster an informed political debate on the issues that are important to the Georgian society for upcoming local self-government elections of June, 15.
To these ends, the NIMD invited the registered electoral subjects and mayoral candidates to respond to the number of specific and policy related questions. Every electoral subject/mayoral candidate could have provided no more than 250 words when answering each of these questions.
By using this website, you can read and compare the views of electoral subjects and/or mayoral candidates on specific issues in which you are interested in. Social media plug-ins will help you to start up your own discussion by easily sharing and debating the matters you find interesting in the electoral subjects’/candidates’ programs.
We hope that you will enjoy using this resource.