Compare Electoral Programs by Topic
Non-parliamentary Opposition » Trade and Agriculture
What policies will you implement for the betterment of trade conditions, agriculture and economic capabilities for the benefits of rural population?
As mentioned above, our general programme involves a project titled „One Factory for each Village“ through which we will be able to generate profitable and lucrative economic means for those living in the countryside.  It's patently clear that the specifics of particular agricultural regions will determine the manufacturing characteristics of these factories: these will be greenhouses, mini dairy factories, canned food, juice, hazelnut manufacturing factories. Accordingly, economic and trade capacities will increase and the problem of sluggish sales of agricultural produce will be overcome.
Besides, we ought make moves towards increasing the average magnitude of land areas.  Even though it may appear to be a distant perspective the foundations have to be laid now for it be effective when it eventually comes to fruition.